Welcome to

logo

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

The agreement specifies that registered members (users) may receive marketing messages, but users can opt-out following unsubscribe instructions in each email sent by OneLink.

Information you provide: We may use your email address to send you Service-related notices (including any notices required by law, in lieu of communication by postal mail). We may also use your contact information to send you marketing messages. If you correspond with us by email, we may retain the content of your email messages, your email address and our responses.

For the most up to date terms of service and its recent changes made to Facebook, click here.

For the most up to date terms of service and its recent changes made to Pinterest, click here.

Introduction

We recognise the importance of your privacy and are committed to complying with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

This Privacy Policy sets out our processes on the management of personal information, including how we collect personal information, the purposes for which we use this information, and to whom this information is disclosed.

2. What types of personal information do we collect?

The personal information we collect and maintain may include your:

  • name;
  • address;
  • contact details;
  • information relating to your business; or
  • such similar information about other persons that you may or intend to conduct business with.

If you apply for employment with us or seek to provide services to us we may collect additional information such as your qualifications, work history and references.

3. How do we collect personal information?

OneLink LLC collects information directly from you when you provide it to us via our website.

4. For what purposes do we collect, use or disclose personal information?

We collect, use and disclose your personal information so that we can provide the services you engage us for or for purposes connected with our business operations. This includes:

  • dealing with your enquiries, requests and complaints;
  • receiving goods or services from you, where you are one of our suppliers;
  • contacting you in relation to any marketing campaigns and offers about our products and services, or those of our business partners;
  • enabling you to use our apps;
  • improving our products and services, and our online apps;
  • considering you for a job with us (whether as an employee or contractor) or in the context of other business relationships with us;
  • performing system administration; or
  • cooperating with regulators and law enforcement bodies.

5. How we may disclose your personal information

Disclosure of your personal information to third parties generally

We may disclose your personal information to third parties in connection with the purposes described in section 4 of this Privacy Policy. This may include disclosing your personal information to the following types of third parties:

  • our employees, independent contractors, related bodies corporate and related entities;
  • our contractors and other third parties that provide goods and services to us (including website and data hosting providers);
  • our accountants, lawyers, auditors and other professional advisers and agents; or
  • otherwise to any third parties to whom you have directed or permitted us to disclose your personal information (e.g. referees).

Disclosure of your personal information to third parties overseas

On some occasions we may also need to disclose your personal information (which might be sensitive information) to overseas third parties, including service providers.

Disclosure of your personal information required by law

We may also be required by law to disclose your personal information, such as when we are required to comply with a subpoena, warrant or other legal process.

6. What happens if you do not provide us with personal information?

If you choose to withhold requested or required personal information, OneLink LLC or any third-party suppliers may not be able to provide the products or services you require.

7. Security

OneLink LLC will take steps as are reasonable in the circumstances to protect any personal information that we hold from misuse, interference and loss, and to protect it from unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.

OneLink LLC’s premises maintain physical security over paper files, electronic data stores and other records. We also maintain computer and network security, such as user identifiers and passwords to control access to computer systems where personal information is stored.

8. Cookies & tracking

We collect information about our websites and its visitors using cookies (and similar tracking technologies). A cookie is a small data file that a website saves on your device when you visit the site, and its primary purpose is to help a website keep track of your visits and activity.

We use cookies (and similar tracking technologies) for a variety of reasons, including:

  • to assist us in measuring and improving our websites;
  • to help improve our content;
  • to personalize your experience; and

In particular, we note we use the following:

Google Analytics Cookies: this web-analytics tool that allows us to collect information about how visitors use our site. For example, the information we collect includes the date and time of your visit to our sites, the pages viewed, information downloaded, certain geographical information, type of internet browsers you use;

If you prefer not to receive or activate cookies you can adjust your internet browser to refuse cookies or to warn you when cookies are being used. Our websites may not function properly or optimally if cookies have been turned off.

In particular, we note that you can also opt out of Google's use of cookies or device identifiers by visiting Google's “Ads Settings”, “Google Marketing Platform opt-out page” or “Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page”. You can also set ad preferences in the settings section of your relevant social media websites.

9. Your rights

Accessing and correcting your personal information

If you:

  • would like to access or revise your personal information; or
  • believe that the information we currently have on record is incorrect or incomplete,

then please contact our office via email info@onelink.media

Privacy Complaints

If you have any questions, comments or complaints about our collection, use or disclosure of personal information, or if you believe that we have not complied with this Privacy Policy or the Privacy Act, you can contact our office via email info@onelink.media

When contacting us please provide as much detail as possible in relation to your question, comment or complaint.

If you are not satisfied with the outcome of our assessment of your complaint, you may wish to contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner. For further information on Privacy please visit the Australian Government - Office of the Australian Information Commissioner Website at www.oaic.gov.au.

Contact Details

Please address all privacy complaints, queries, access, correction, update or unsubscribe requests to info@onelink.media

10. Changes to our privacy policy

We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time. The current version is available on our website located at www.onelinkllc.com.